State Plan-Construction of New Manholes and Raising of manhole covers in the areas under Sewerage Section , Sasthamangalam-State Plan 2026-2027 - Construction of New Manholes and Raising of manhole covers at various places of WEST RC AREA
1h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/13386/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.21 L
- EMD
- ₹38,019
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695024
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEtender Notice2012.3 KB
- NITWest.pdfNIT7749.38 KB
- BOQ_1466727.xlsBoQ340 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗