Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal › MPMKVVCL - Civil

Drilling of Tube well at 33 11 KV Sub Station Anandpur Hinotiya and Kaladev under O and M Circle Vidisha. 03 Places Rs. 2.5 Lakh each.

2d leftRef DGM(C)/BPL/29/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.50 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ss Anandpur, Hinotiya, Kaladev O M Circle Vidisha
District
Vidisha
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
464001

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice290.31 KB
  • 2901Tenderdoc.pdfTender Documents766.99 KB
  • BOQ_631658.xlsPrice Bid328.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗