Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Procurement of Rotork make electrical actuators and spare parts of Unit no. 5, 500 MW, SGTPS, Birsinghpur.

16h leftRef 531032
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.15 Cr
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SE PnW SGTPS,MPPGCL,Birsinghpur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484552

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT667.5 KB
  • BidderSBDamendment.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB
  • Standardbiddocprocure.pdfSBD3533.17 KB
  • tenderschedule531032.pdftender schedule313.88 KB
  • NIT531032.pdfNIT651.68 KB
  • BOQ_639559.xlsPrice bid359.5 KB
  • Detailsofbidder531032.xlsDetail of bidder26.5 KB
  • TECHNICALBID531032.xlsTechno commercial bid393 KB
  • checklist531032.pdfChecklist462.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗