Public Works Roads Department-Externally Aided Project › Public Works Road Department- World Bank Funded Tenders › Assam State Bridge Infrastructure Program

Consultancy services for DPR preparation of about 32 bridges (Group A) across Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-Anglong, and Sribhumi districts of Assam

7d leftRef ecf No. 760204/47
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Consultancy services for the feasibility study, design, and DPR preparation of about 32 bridges (Group A)across Cachar, Hailakandi, Karbi-Anglong, and Sribhumi districts of Assam

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Kamrup Metro
District
Kamrup
State
Assam
Pincode
781025

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT102.47 KB
  • REOI_cum_RFP_GroupA.pdfREOI cum RFP2523.14 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗