Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority

Providing and fixing of police booth /traffic booth diferance location galgotias university tiaraha kheda meod rabupura falaida cut ch.32km interchange sabota underpass khurja underpass Yamuna gaur city (ronija ) yeida. WC-01

ClosedRef YEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026/566 DT-18/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.40 L
EMD
₹30,800
Tender fee
₹840
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201308

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER LIST1754.73 KB
  • 12.pdfTECHNICAL BID1863.03 KB
  • BOQ_2215513.xlsFINANCIAL BID259.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗