E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES › CWE KOTA - MES › GE KOTA - MES

REPAIR/ MAINT OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS, SOAKAGE WELL IN CENTRAL SECTOR AND REPAIR OF E/M ITEMS AT ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS AT MIL STN KOTA

19h leftRef 9044E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
334 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
MIL STN KOTA
District
Kota
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
324002

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT379.32 KB
  • 9044Tenderdoc.pdfREPAIR/ MAINT OF SEWAGE LINES, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS, SOAKAGE WELL IN CENTRAL SECTOR AND REPAIR OF E/M ITEMS AT ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS AT MIL STN KOTA807.46 KB
  • BOQ_878824.xlsRevised BoQ395 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗