Haryana Government › Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs › DFSC Ambala

Re-Invitation for Auction of BRL Stocks and Paddy Stocks

15h leftRef BRL/Paddy (Auction) (KMS 2024-25) Distt Ambala
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Sale/auction of BRL/Paddy stocks

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Ambey Rice mill, vill. Bakhtua, Naraingarh
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134203

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice895.78 KB
  • termandconditions.pdfterms and conditions727.78 KB
  • BOQ_622013.xlsFinancial bid283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗