Airports Authority of India › Eastern Region - AAI › BAGDOGRA - AAI › COMMERCIAL-VEBD - AAI

Sim Cards Facility at NSCBI Airport

ClosedRef AAI/KOL/COMML/SIM CARDS

Work description

License for Operating SIM Cards facility at NSCBI Airport, Kolkata

Key details

Tender value
₹40.90 L
EMD
₹2.54 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Services
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700052

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents1533.15 KB
  • simcardupdatednit.pdfNIT Documents1517.05 KB
  • BOQ_334483.xlsBOQ of Financial Bid367.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗