D-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Damdeshwar Temple Jageshwar-Almora
17h leftRef D-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Dandershwar Temple, Jageshwar
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Manppower Skilled/Unskilled (Beldar,Mason Carpenter, etc.) for S/R to Dandeshwar Temple, Jageshwar District Almora
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.72 L
- EMD
- ₹71,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Dandeshwar Temple Jageshwar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263623
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Dehradun Circle of A.S.I.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender446.65 KB
- tddandeshwar.pdfTender Document13646.25 KB
- BOQ_970211.xlsBid Price248.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗