One-Time Improvement (OTI) works of the balance bypassed portions of the Hansi-Barwala section of NH-1488 (Km 163.468 to 170.668 and Km 194.938 to 197.270) in the State of Haryana.
2d leftRef NHAI/RO-CHD/2026-2027/BWN/21
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.46 Cr
- EMD
- ₹16.93 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- PIU Bhiwani
- District
- Bhiwani
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124113
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit212.37 KB
- biddocu.rarBid document2607.59 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗