Selection of a Project Management Consultant (PMC) to Design, Develop, Manage, and Implement the Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC), CCTV Surveillance System, Optical Fiber Communication (OFC) Network, and other IT-enabled Infrastructure Pr
2d leftRef BMC(BAM)/333/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy Services
- Tender type
- National Competitive Bid
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BRAHMAPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 760002
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Brahmapur Municipal Corporation
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB133.06 KB
- BOQ_606452.xlsboq324.5 KB
- DTCN.pdfdtcn976.79 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗