Directorate General Defence Estates › Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh › Cantonment Board Ferozepur -WC Chandigarh

Re-carpeting/improvement of CF Roads

21h leftRef FCB/67/1/1295 dated 21.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.00 L
EMD
₹96,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Ferozepur Cantt.
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease see attached file.529.81 KB
  • BOQ_879037.xlsPlease see attached file.253.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗