Construction of RCC G plus 1 Office Buidling for Deputy Director and ADDO Office inclduing staff quarter and shed for machineries at Ghungoor Silchar
6d leftRef E660264/252
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.28 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.56 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ghungoor Silchar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 788010
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Offline
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT282.63 KB
- Bid_doc_Silchar_Aug26.pdfBid document3663.81 KB
- BOQ_83497.xlsBoQ459 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗