PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB Kathua Samba › EE RandB Kathua

Renovation of STD Quarters/Divisional Office building in respect of JPDCL Sub Transmission Division Kathua

ClosedRef E-NIT No 66/2026-27/5029-33/G Dated 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Refer to BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹50.00 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kathua
District
Kathua
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184101

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Kathua

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1959.57 KB
  • BOQ_1066984.xlsBOQ699.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗