MD- UJVN › Director (Operation) › GM (BV) › EE (G), MBS

Supply of different types of stationary items

2d leftRef 09_EEG_TPH_2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of different types of stationary items for various offices of Tiloth Power House Uttarkashi.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.23 L
EMD
₹15,700
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Uttarkashi
District
Uttarkashi
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249193

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT662.2 KB
  • ten.pdftenderdocument1886.49 KB
  • BOQ_116754.xlsBOQ343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗