E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE (ARMY) BANGALORE - MES › GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE - MES

SPL REP TO BLDG NO P-27 (SQUASH COURT) SPL REP TO COMPOUND WALL NEAR ET BLOCK (01 TO 05) OF AOM AREA PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK AT NANJANGUD AND PROVN OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE FOR RWH WITH MICRO BOREWELL AT ASC CENTRE (NORTH) UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE

8h leftRef 8632E

Key details

Tender value
₹38.63 L
EMD
₹77,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
ASC CENTRE AND COLLEGE BANGALORE
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560007

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER388.9 KB
  • BOQ_879203.xlsBOQ976 KB
  • Tender8632.pdfTender Documents1205.83 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗