Panjab University › Construction/Maintenance

Upgradation of Sewer Line of Student Centre Shops to Emerging Buildings in P.U. campus Sector-14, Chandigarh.

23h leftRef 6896/EE/Mtc.
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.79 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
P.U. Campus Sector-14, Chandigarh.
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160014

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document7550.63 KB
  • BOQ_116415.xlsBOQ323 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗