REPAIR AND MAINTANENCE WORK
16h leftRef 41/Civil/PD/Amb/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
MS shelter renovation work in Nuts Grinding room into Marketing Control room at Products Dairy Ambattur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.99 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ambattur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600098
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE124.17 KB
- 41QUOTDdocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT513.04 KB
- BOQ_839911.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY355 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗