Haryana Government › Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University › Farm

FIELD OPERATION WORK FOR RESEARCH FARM AREA CCSHAU HISAR

ClosedRef DF2602
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.73 Cr
EMD
₹6.73 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Agricultural or Forestry
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1071 KB
  • BOQ_622728.xlsBOQ413 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗