Repair and Maintanance of Toilets From Ward 01Mattaiyampatti Toilet ,Ward 10 Edanganasalai,Ward12 Konerripatti, Ward no 18 Sithar kovil , Ward no 23 Bus stand Toilet(2 nos),Ward no 24 Bhuvanaganapathi street toilet in Edanganasalai Municipality
1h leftRef 878/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- MUNICIPALITY OFFICE,EDANGANASALAI MUNICIPALITY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 637502
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE638.44 KB
- BOQ_838576.xlsBOQ262.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗