RRVPN - CMD › CE (Civil) - Jaipur › ACE (Civil) Jaipur › SE (Civil) Jaipur

Transformer Augmentation work of 40 50 MVA transformer at 220KV GSS Bagru

14h leftRef RVPN/SE/CIVIL/RURAL/JPR/NIT16
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹59.62 L
EMD
₹1.19 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bagru
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
303007

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT622.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAgreement,CPF1,CPF2, GST Corrigendum, Electric BSR Annexure10557.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfCondition1164.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfAnnexure A B C D4553.56 KB
  • BOQ_1049052.xlsBOQ370.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗