SE-UPCL Corporate (Contract and Procurement) › SE Corporate › EE (CCP-I) › AE5 (CCP-I)

FOR SUPPLY LT PVC Cable 2x6 Sq.mm (Armoured) 1500Km

2d leftRef CCP-I/25/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.95 Cr
EMD
₹23.91 L
Tender fee
₹29,500
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
As per tender specification
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE ,CnP-I (Online Mode)

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice689.98 KB
  • TENDERDOC.pdfTender specification with Technical1209.67 KB
  • PQRPartICCPI2520262027.xlsPQR with schedule249 KB
  • BOQ_116881.xlsPrice Bid283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗