12. Auction for A2 Block Plot 23 at Transport Nagar Khandwa City.
ClosedRef 251 DATE 31.07.26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.42 L
- EMD
- ₹21,100
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Sale of Open Plot
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Transport Nagar Khandwa City.
- District
- Khandwa
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450001
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT112.21 KB
- TenderDocTransportNagar.pdfTENDER DOC275.16 KB
- BOQ_633613.xlsBOQ301.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗