DG,BSF,MHA › North Benga(Siliguri),BSF,MHA

REPAIR AND MAINTENANANCE OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN ADM BLOCK AND OFFICERS INSTITUTE AT BSF CAMPUS KARNAJORA OF SHQ BSF RAIGANJ

ClosedRef 08/Engg/Elect/SHQ-RGJ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
SHQ BSF RAIGANJ
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
733130

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs Per NIT4490.45 KB
  • BOQ_970742.xlsAs per BOQ390 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗