Central Electronics Limited

EOI for empanelment of EPC contractors for awarding the work related to Solar Photovoltaic Systems as per details in EOI document.

Closing within the hourRef C-2(b)/EOI/704/0388/2025-31

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹59,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
CEL SAHIBABAD
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201010

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI for empanelment of EPC contractors for awarding the work related to Solar Photovoltaic Systems as per details in EOI document.850.66 KB
  • EOI388.pdfEOI for empanelment of EPC contractors for awarding the work related to Solar Photovoltaic Systems as per details in EOI document.1010.57 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗