Renewal of internal roads through Bituminous Concrete (BC), including surface improvement with CC tiles, and construction of drains in Om City and Ved City located in Dharampur under the State Sector.
2d leftRef 5623/1C-9/2026, Dated 19/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.73 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Om City and Ved City, Dharampur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Superintending Engineer, 9th Circle, PWD, Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2198.09 KB
- BOQ_117092.xlsFinancial Bid923.5 KB
- SBD.pdfTechnical Bid (SBD)2628.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗