Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Kalka

Construction of Boundary wall of Valmiki Mandir at HMT Pinjore District Panchkula.

ClosedRef 2026F000280E 1CF3 4F7A BC19 3F6B5E0A4D1E1819ULB

Key details

Tender value
₹8.26 L
EMD
₹16,522
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Pinjore
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134102

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD800 KB
  • BOQ_622755.xlsBOQ311 KB
  • OT0171423.pdfTender Notice705 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗