UPKEEPING AND REPAIR MAINT OF 33 KV MRS AND VARIOUS 11 KV ELECTRIC SUBSTATIONS INCLUDING HT and LT SWITCHGEARS RMU VCBs AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT SOUTH SIDE OF INS HANSA UNDER GE NW VASCO
4h leftRef 86116/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹90.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.60 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Vasco
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403802
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender323.45 KB
- BOQ_875496.xlsBOQ430.5 KB
- 86116Tender.pdfTender Documents746.96 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗