E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE AHMEDABAD - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR OF INTERNAL ROAD OF FASF, OMC AND 425 (I) FD COY ENGRS AND K S LINE-II AREA AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDER GE (ARMY) BHUJ

10h leftRef 87519/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.81 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ARMY AREA BHUJ
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
370001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT318.86 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER969.91 KB
  • BOQ_880472.xlsBOQ299.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗