Digging Wells and Providing Water Supply at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University under PM-USHA Scheme
ClosedRef HLL/CHO/PROJ/EXT/KAN/MANG/WELL
Work description
Digging Wells, Providing Water Supply and allied Electrical work at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,183
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 56 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University
- District
- Kannur
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670567
Dates
- Published
- 2 Jun 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 2 Jun 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDigging Wells and Providing Water Supply at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University under PM-USHA Scheme799.27 KB
- IFB_DIGGINGWELL.pdfDigging Wells and Providing Water Supply at Mangattuparamba Campus of Kannur University under PM-USHA Scheme1599.36 KB
- BOQ_1443125.xlsItem rate BoQ442.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗