Pre bid tie up for Supply of IT Equipments
2d leftRef TCIL/ITTIII/150/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SITC of IT hardware in schools
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Computer- H/W
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- UP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226010
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTCIL EOI581.84 KB
- clienttenderUPDESCO.pdfclient Tender doc3324.19 KB
- pricescehduleUpdesco.pdfPrice schedule210.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗