Construction for Public Toi...
ClosedRef 2026859F5F30 A010 4F80 A99D 46CECD0583B4646BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction for Public Toilet Blocks in 6 Nos. of Floors in 1 Nos. Shaft. in Admin Building in Mini Sectt. Panipat for the year 2025-26 (PUBLIC EAST SIDE)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.44 L
- EMD
- ₹42,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panipat
- District
- Panipat
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132103
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC766 KB
- BOQ_623326.xlsBOQDOC261 KB
- OT0175617.pdfOTDOC1986 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗