Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad › O/o Executive Engineer - MNNIT

Replacement of old damaged AC sheet by Galvanised Iron Profile sheet in Transportation lab of Civil Engineering Laboratory at Academic Campus.

ClosedRef 12/CWM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Academic Campus MNNIT Allahabad, Prayagraj
District
Prayagraj
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
211004

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER INVITATION NOTICE326.73 KB
  • TenderDocumentCN12.pdfTEDNER FORM579.68 KB
  • BOQ_970430.xlsPRICE BID299.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗