E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES › HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES › GE 860 EWS - MES

PROVN OF COMBINED TOILET BATHROOM AT KIARI AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO. T-321, T-91 AND T-580 AT TANGTSE UNDER GE 860 EWS

20h leftRef 8176/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.91 L
EMD
₹92,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
TANGTSE AND KIARI
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
913860

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT444.61 KB
  • Tender1.pdfTender documents660.16 KB
  • Tender2.pdfTender documents1314.57 KB
  • BOQ_878169.xlsBOQ394 KB
  • Tender3.pdfTender documents204.48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗