31/2
4d leftRef SHORT NIT NO 31 (2026-27) EE(C )-09
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Restoration of settled 500 mm dia sewer line in front of kali mata mandir in, Pocket-C1, Sector-27 Rohini in Ward No.-29 (Pooth Khurd) in AC-07, Bawana under EE(C)-09
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹40.61 L
- EMD
- ₹81,300
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- BAWANA Assembly constituency
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110039
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:43 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT6832.5 KB
- BOQ_396710.xlsBOQ323.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗