Local Self Government Department › Malappuram › Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram › Office of the AE Edarikkodu Grama Panchayath

PRJ.NO.111/25-26 (SO171/27)-PARAMMAL ANGANWADI CENTER NO 06 IMPROVEMENT AND ALIED WORKS

ClosedRef TDR02/AE/LIDEW/EKD/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.17 L
EMD
₹5,435
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
EDARIKODE GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
676501

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER323.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE PAYMENT FORM69.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE256.56 KB
  • PAG.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT254.02 KB
  • BOQ_1462227.xlsBOQ324 KB
  • AFD.pdfAFFIDAVIT233.2 KB
  • FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER246.57 KB
  • SBD.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1738.4 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗