Rate contract for Supply Erection and Commissioning Of 12 Watt LED Based Solar Street Lights(RMS) at Various Locations in Champawat District of Uttarakhand with 05 years Warrantee Comprehensive Annual Maintenance
2d leftRef 01/UREDA/DP/SSL-CMP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.47 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Street Lights
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- various locations under district champawat
- District
- Champawat
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 262523
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER336.77 KB
- BOQ_117025.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
- tender.pdfTECHNICAL BID1476.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗