Constt of Tile Work from Main Road to Tara Chand House and Road to Babu Ram House Wno 01 Pyt Bheri Taryai Block Bhalwal Brahmana, Distt. Jammu Under PRIs component district capex for the year of 2026-27. (Block Level)
ClosedRef e-NIT No. 482 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.66 L
- EMD
- ₹3,320
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1347.57 KB
- BOQ_1078869.xlsBOQ347.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗