Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Electrical - MCD

EE(Elect.)/CNZ/2026-27/23-01

2d leftRef EE(Elect.)/CNZ/2026-27/23-01
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Provision of water cooler with RO arrangement of various municipal buildings under Ward No. 175, Kalkaji, Central Zone, MCD.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.64 L
EMD
₹19,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ward 175
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110024

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:15 am
Bid submission from
3 Sept 2026, 03:35 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:15 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfconditionmake7001.61 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT102.42 KB
  • BOQ_336826.xlsbidsheet7209.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗