SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CWPP WORK ANAND HIGH SCHOOL WARD NO 9 UNDER 15th FC Tied NGMB
6d leftRef NGMB/15th FC_Tied/2026-27/212/6
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CWPP WORK AT ANAND HIGH SCHOOL WARD NO 9 UNDER 15th FC Tied NGMB
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.72 L
- EMD
- ₹59,432
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NORTH GUWAHATI
- District
- Kamrup Metropolitan
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781030
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NGMB OFFICE, NORTH GUWAHATI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice247.29 KB
- SBDAnandSeniorSchoolWard9.pdfSBD761.64 KB
- BOQ_84157.xlsFINANCIAL BID344 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗