Short term maintenance Garra Waraseoni to Tumsar MH border road from km 0 to 46.98 km (Total length-46.98Km) of NH-543K in the State of Madhya Pradesh
Closing within the hourRef 13/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.81 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.81 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Garra Waraseoni to Tumsar MH border road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 481051
Dates
- Published
- 1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort term maintenance Garra Waraseoni to Tumsar MH border road from km 0 to 46.98 km (Total length-46.98Km) of NH-543K in the State of Madhya Pradesh389.89 KB
- BOQ_962010.xlsFinancial bid (BOQ)320.5 KB
- RFP13.pdfBid document1314.6 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗