Dry lease of Vehicle under Project Division Chittur-Hire charges for Dry Lease of Vehicle having CC below 1500 with a seating capacity of 7 persons.-Jeep/Similar vehicles
ClosedRef 05/2026-27/EE/PD/CTR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.19 L
- EMD
- ₹10,486
- Tender fee
- ₹925
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CHITTUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678101
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice173.99 KB
- BOQ_1466383.xlsBOQ306 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT452.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗