Drilling / redevelopment of existing bore well at palpora Khag new colony near the land of Javed Ahmad Ganaie. M Akram Lone, M Sultan Lone and others. (Khag, Palpora in District Budgam.
2d leftRef e-NIT No 46 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.41 L
- EMD
- ₹10,250
- Tender fee
- ₹100
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Khag, Palpora in District Budgam.
- District
- Budgam
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191113
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed e-NIT2215.28 KB
- BOQ_1052968.xlsBOQ275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗