Annual maintenance of One no Kone Passenger Elevator VIP Lift bearing No.12572 Make Ms Kone Elevator India Pvt Ltd Capacity 408 Kgs 6 Persons at Kadamparai Power House
17h leftRef SE/KGC/MIN/TS/GL/04/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kadamparai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 642101
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnual maintenance of One no Kone Passenger Elevator VIP Lift bearing No.12572 Make Ms Kone Elevator India Pvt Ltd Capacity 408 Kgs 6 Persons at Kadamparai Power House665.76 KB
- BOQ_836105.xlsPrice to be quoted as per BOQ291.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗