Construction of Girls Hostel under PM-USHA 2025-26, Gender Inclusion and Equity Initiatives at S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur,Manipur
14d leftRef EEW/T-15/2026-27/E-TENDER/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.09 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.18 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 550 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Imphal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Manipur
- Pincode
- 795001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Imphal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of Girls Hostel under PM-USHA 2025-26, Gender Inclusion and Equity Initiatives) at S.Kula Womens College, Bishnupur,Manipur648.34 KB
- BOQ_3757.xlsBOQ329 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Manipur eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗