E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES

REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT SWITCH GEARS, HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, GANG OPERATED SWITCH 2 4 POLE STRUCTURE, EARTHINGS, HT CABLE, TRANSFORMERS, CALIBRATION OF VCBS EQUIPMENT, BODY EARTHING AND CONNECTED ALLIED WORKS AT CDM AREA

14h leftRef 86327
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIRS REPLACEMENT and MAINTENANCE OF HT SWITCH GEARS, HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, GANG OPERATED SWITCH 2 4 POLE STRUCTURE, EARTHINGS, HT CABLE, TRANSFORMERS, CALIBRATION OF VCBS EQUIPMENT, BODY EARTHING AND CONNECTED ALLIED WORKS AT CDM AREA

Key details

Tender value
₹88.48 L
EMD
₹1.58 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Secunderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500003

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT525.49 KB
  • Tender86327.pdfTender Documents1211.81 KB
  • BOQ_877597.xlsBOQ Corrigendum533 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗