Public Works Department › CE/SE/M1-M13 › EE/M131(N)

SITC of architectural column light pole, cable laying and other related work at different roads such as Najafgarh road, Lala ganesh das khatri marg, vedic marg, Road 235 ext., Guru virjanand marg etc. in Tilak Nagar Constituency AC-29.

2d leftRef 19/EE(E)/WED/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹89.42 L
EMD
₹1.79 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Work
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110015

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT414.28 KB
  • BOQ_396452.xlsBOQ526 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗