GENERAL-Regional Institute of Ophthalmology (old and new building) - Annual maintenance contract of Air conditioner units for the year 2026-27-RIO- AC AMCElectrical AC Work
Closing within the hourRef PWD/BLDG/TR/1116/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹11,062
- Tender fee
- ₹980
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document38.93 KB
- agree.pdfPreliminary Agreement543.65 KB
- affi.pdfAffidavit475.44 KB
- epayment.pdfe payment request392.35 KB
- make.pdfAccepted list of materials196.77 KB
- form.pdfForm of Tender376.78 KB
- BOQ_1466133.xlsBOQ315 KB
- viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1672.36 KB
- IP.pdfIntegrity Certificate199.18 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗