Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Tarantaran Canal and GW Div

Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 12010/R of Khemkaran Minor

ClosedRef 18/1-A Tender/07 works/RD 12010
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹73.70 L
EMD
₹1.47 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Tarn Taran
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143401

Dates

Published
24 Sept 2026, 06:27 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1204.37 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPRESS NOTE570.6 KB
  • BOQWC12010.xlsBOQ392.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗