E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE CHENNAI - MES › GE CHENNAI - MES

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AND ALLIED WORKS OF HQ CECZ OFFICE BLDG UNDER GE CHENNAI

19h leftRef 8975/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹46.75 L
EMD
₹93,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600009

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT626.54 KB
  • Tender8975secondcall.pdfTender842.63 KB
  • BOQ_880257.xlsBOQ332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗